NET Life Science, GATE Life Science, GATE Biotechnology and M.Sc. Biotech Entrances.

Welcome to Grassroots


Grassroots is India's leading coaching institute at Delhi, providing dependable and result oriented classroom coaching and correspondence programmes for

 

         M. Sc. (Biotech) Entrance Coaching                            
        CSIR-UGC-NET (Life Science) Coaching
        GATE (Biotechnology / Life Science) Coaching


Grassroots Academy has the track record of guiding hundreds of successful students through CSIR NET Life Sciences Exam , GATE Biotechnology Entrance, GATE Life Science Exam, M.Sc. Biotech Entrances such as JNU Biotech entrance, IIT JAM biotech coaching, IISc., MKU, BHU, AIIMS, ACBR, Thapar University, TIFR etc. Classroom programme commences in July and January each year and gets concluded 15 days prior to the Exam. All engineering graduates in Biotechnology and post-graduates in Life Sciences and Biotechnology can appear in these exams.

Grassroots also provides most comprehensive and dependable "Correspondence Courses" prepared by 'Experts' from hundreds of standard books and journals and online support to all students who are aspiring for CSIR-UGC-NET Life Science, GATE Biotechnology / Life Science and M.Sc. Biotech Entrances. Students from cities such as Delhi, Kolkata, Bangalore, Mumbai, Chennai, Chandigarh, Lucknow, Pune, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Indore have relied on us. 






     FACULTIES   

An Institution is known by the team of mentors it possesses who form the pillars of an organisation. At

Grassroots we constantly endeavour to bring the best pool of qualified and expert faculties with vast 

teaching and research experience


NAME

QUALIFICATION AND PROFILE

EXPERTISE

 

Dr. Charu Sudan

A Doctorate in Applied Biotechnology from JNU and M.Sc. in Genetics from BHU. A vast experience in teaching and conducting research and guiding students for Ph.D. Published several papers in International Journals.


Teaching expertise in Recombinant DNA Technology, Mendelian and Applied Genetics and Molecular Biology.


Dr. Mohit Gupta

A Doctorate in Applied Physiology in association with Delhi Univ. and FRI, joined M.Sc. Genetics in Delhi University. (Secured 2nd Rank in DU, Qualified CSIR-NET/JRF (SPM),  Awarded National Scholarship by HRD Ministry and felicitated by former PM).


Teaching expertise in Molecular Cell  Biology, Applied Plant Physiology, Cancer Biology, Cytogenetics and Plant Biotechnology.

Dr. J. Mehta

A Doctorate in Immunology and Molecular Oncology from National Inst. Of Immunology (NII) Delhi, Post-Doc from ICGEB and M.Sc. Biotechnology from AIIMS. (Awarded CSIR-NET/JRF, ICMR Fellowship and DBT-JRF)

Holds expertise in fields of Immunology, Parasitology and an indepth knowledge in Spectroscopy, immuno-techniques, radiolabeling etc.


Dr. R.K. Singh

A Doctorate in Bio-Energy from IIT-Delhi and M.Sc. from Delhi University, Chemistry Dept.

Qualified CSIR-NET/JRF. A vast teaching experience in areas of Biology which need exposure to Chemistry.


Teaching expertise in Biochemistry, Bioenergetics and Instumentation.

Mr. A. Arya

Senior Research Fellow working in the area of Nanomedicine and Proteomics applications at a reputed Govt. Research Lab., M.Sc.in Biochemistry from Madurai Kamaraj University (MKU). (Qualified CSIR-JRF (SPM), ICMR, DST-INSPIRE and GATE with top national ranks. Has published 5 papers in top international Journals


Expertise in teaching Biochemistry with special focus on Proteomics and Protein Biology, Enzymology, Metabolism and Radical Biology.

Mr. Rajneesh. K

A Senior Research Fellow and Post Graduate in Environmental Science from Delhi University.  Has a vast experience in teaching Ecology, Environment and conservation.


Has expertise in teaching

Ecological Principles, Environment and Conservation Biology.


Dr. Sanjeev

A Post-Doctorate from Maulana Azad Medical College (MAMC), Delhi.

Holds expertise in teaching Animal and Human System Physiology.


Mr. Rajesh Kumar

M.Tech. in Biotechnology from Indraprastha University (I.P), Delhi. Formerly an Asst. Professor with IILM College.


Expertise in teaching Bioprocess Engineering and Process Technology.







GATE-2014 (BIOTECH)


NAME

RANK

MARKS

ROLL NO.

COLLEGE

STATUS

 

Abhisarika  Patnaik

10

57/100

BT802202005

J.P Institute of Technology

(Noida)


Studying

Samiksha  Kukal

52

49/100

BT303802113

J.P Institute of Technology

(Noida)


Studying

Aditi  Arya

79

44/100

BT304702017

Banasthali university, Rajasthan


Passed


(Grassroots has achieved 3 results in top 100, the best among any Institute)








TIFR / NCBS - 2014


NAME

ROLL NO.

COLLEGE

STATUS

 

HARSIMRAN KAUR

89666

HINDU COLLEGE

Delhi Univ.

(Zoology Dept.)


STUDYING

C.V. NEHA

84786

MIRANDA HOUSE

Delhi Univ.

(Botany Dept.)


STUDYING

MONICA UPADHYAY

81408

DAULAT RAM COLLEGE

Delhi Univ.

(Zoology Dept.)


STUDYING

POOJA

93354

DAULAT RAM COLLEGE

Delhi Univ.

(Life Science Dept.)


STUDYING

AYESHA ROY

70105

MIRANDA HOUSE

Delhi Univ.

(Zoology Dept.)


STUDYING

SHREYA NAHATA

81675

GARGI COLLEGE

Delhi Univ.

(Microbiology Dept.)


STUDYING

LALIT KUMAR

90917

HANSRAJ COLLEGE

Delhi Univ.

(Life Science Dept.)


     PASSED

SOMA MANDAL

80759

GARGI COLLEGE

Delhi Univ.

(Zoology Dept.)


STUDYING

KHUSHBOO

77573

DAULAT RAM COLLEGE

Delhi Univ.

(Zoology Dept.)


STUDYING

SHUBHANGINI TIWARI

70857

MIRANDA HOUSE

Delhi Univ.

(Zoology Dept.)


STUDYING

SURABHI BANERJEE

82793

VENKTESHWAR  COLL.

Delhi Univ.

(Biochem Dept.)


STUDYING

JYOTI SHEKHAWAT

73936

(MSc. Wild life)

RAMJAS COLLEGE

Delhi Univ.

(Botany Dept.)


STUDYING

DEEKSHA AHIR

86492

Miranda House

Delhi Univ.

(Life Science Dept.)


STUDYING

JAYANTI JHA

74053

(MSc. Wild life)

RAMJAS COLLEGE

Delhi Univ.

(Life Science Dept.)


STUDYING

TUSHAR KAPOOR

     81040

RAMJAS COLLEGE

Delhi Univ.

          (Life Science Dept.)


    PASSED

PREETI SHARMA

     92430

   VENKTESHWAR  COLL.

Delhi Univ.

(Biochem Dept.)


         STUDYING

AKHILESH KUMAR

     85496

    BANARAS HINDU UNIV

     (Human Genetics Dept)


         STUDYING

JYOTI SHEKHAWAT

89584

(TIFR)

RAMJAS COLLEGE

Delhi Univ.

(Botany Dept.)


STUDYING









HYDERABAD UNIVERSITY- 2014


NAME

RANK

ENTRANCE

QUALIFIED

 

ROLL NO.

COLLEGE

STATUS

 

SHREYA NAHATA

1

Molecular

Microbiology


  31141052

GARGI COLLEGE

(MICROBIOLOGY DEPT.)

Delhi University


STUDYING

KUSHNEET KAUR SODHI

3

Animal Biotechnology

31151144

SGTB. KHALSA COLLEGE

(ZOOLOGY DEPT.)

Delhi University

 

PASSED

DEEKSHA AHIR

3

Biochemistry


31111035

MIRANDA HOUSE

(LIFE SCIENCE DEPT.)

Delhi University


STUDYING

CHUKHU MUJ

2

Biochemistry

31111110

BFIT, DEHRADUN

(BIOTECH DEPT.)

Delhi University


PASSED

SURENDER

4

Animal Biotechnology


31151032

HANSRAJ COLLEGE

(LIFE SCIENCE DEPT.)

Delhi University


STUDYING

SHREYA NAHATA

15

Animal Biotechnology


31151061

GARGI COLLEGE

(MICROBIOLOGY DEPT.)

Delhi University


STUDYING

SURABHI BANERJEE

10

Biochemistry

31111018

 VENKATESWARA COLL.

(BIOCHEMISTRY DEPT.)

Delhi University


STUDYING

AMRITA MAURYA

16

Biochemistry

31111161


KALINDI COLLEGE

(LIFE SCIENCE DEPT.)

Delhi University


STUDYING

DEEKSHA AHIR

(Reserve Category)

1

Molecular

Microbiology

   31141031

MIRANDA HOUSE

(LIFE SCIENCE DEPT.)

Delhi University


STUDYING

NIRANJAN TAYAL

12

Plant Biotechnology


31121082

SHIVAJI COLLEGE

(LIFE SCIENCE DEPT.)

Delhi University


STUDYING

ANCHAL

9

Plant Biotechnology


31121005

KIRORIMAL COLLEGE

(BOTANY DEPT.)

Delhi University


STUDYING

MONICA UPADHYAY

26

Animal Biotechnology


31151021


DAULAT RAM COLLEGE

(ZOOLOGY DEPT.)

Delhi University

 


STUDYING

PREETI SHARMA

5

Biochemistry

31111080

 VENKATESWARA COLL.

(BIOCHEMISTRY DEPT.)

Delhi University


STUDYING

AMRITA MAURYA

16

BIOCHEMISTRY

31111161

KALINDI COLLEGE

(LIFE SCIENCE DEPT.)

Delhi University


PASSED








CSIR NET/JRF (2013 - 2012)


Heena Aggrawal

Dept. of Biochem.

(Zamia Hamdard)

      CSIR-NET/JRF

13

(Roll no. 329376)

Bidisha Kaul

Dept. of Zoology

(Presidency Coll.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

15

(Roll no. 151133)

Kumari shweta

Dept. of Biotech.

Vanasthali Univ.

CSIR-NET/JRF

18

(Roll no. 144055)

Vandana tyagi

Dept. of Botany

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

37

(Roll no. 336806)

Akansha

Dept. of Zoology

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

99

(Roll no. 326888)

Purnima Devi

Dept. of Botany

(Manipur Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

102

(Roll no. 337126)

Noopur

ACBR

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

            

93

(Roll No. 400028)

Kumar Gaurav

Dept. of Biotech.

(Raipur Inst of Tech.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

143

(Roll no. 505426)

Nezline D'Souza

Dept. of Biotech.

SDM Coll, Manglore

CSIR-NET/JRF

188

(Roll no. 505672)

Shruti Sridhar

Zoology  Dept.

( Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

20

(Roll No.334428)

Raghav Saraswat

ACBR

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

21

(Roll No.332477)

Aastha Dheer

Jamia Hamdard

(Biochemistry Dept.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

22

(Roll No.326108)

Sanjay Goel

Chemistry Dept.,

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

39

(Roll No.116741)

Karishma Sahi

Botany Dept.

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

41

(Roll No.329241)

Sameer Thukral

Botany Dept.

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF


42

(Roll No.303528)

Megha Bansal

Botany Dept. K.S. College, Shymali. (UP)

CSIR-NET/JRF


60

(Roll No.330291)

Rakhi Thakur                          

Botany Dept.

(Lucknow Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF


19

(Roll No.123859)

Surbhi Khurana

Zoology Dept.

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

23

(Roll No.333139)

Mansi Ram

Botany Dept.

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

33

(Roll No.328392)

Aakrati Tyagi

Zoology Dept.

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

35

(Roll No.324537)

Ashish Bedi

Botany Dept.

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

36

(Roll No.325694)

Navdeep Kaur

Amity Univ, Noida

(Biotech Dept.)

CSIR-NET/JRF


82

(Roll No.120756)

Shruti Garg

Thapar  Univ. (Patiala)

Inspire Fellowship


 

 

Simeen Kaleem

Miranda House, Zoology, 

(Delhi Univ.)

Young India Fellowship


 


Mansi Ram

Botany Dept.

(Delhi Univ.)

JNU, Ph. D (Life Sc.)


2

(Roll No.50069)

Deepali Gupta

AIIMS, Biotech Dept.

AIIMS - Bio-physics


Ph. D

 

 Tushita                      Mukopadhyay

M.Tech (Nano-tech),

(Delhi Univ.)

IISc. Banglore

Ph. D

Jaspreet Kaur

(Biotech Dept.)

Amity Univ, Noida

CSIR-NET/JRF

66

(Roll No. 334726)

Saumya Singh

(Biotech Dept.)

I.P. University, Delhi

CSIR-NET/JRF

258

(Roll No. 321956)

Siddharth Garg

(Biotech Dept.)

I.P. University, Delhi

CSIR-NET/JRF


163

(Roll No. 322447)

Promila

(Biotech Dept.)

Amity Univ, Noida

CSIR-NET/JRF

37

(Roll No. 200606)

Shraddha Jain

(Biotech Dept.)

Karunya Univ. Coimbatore

CSIR-NET/JRF


108

(Roll No. 201090)

Vijaya Gupta

(Biotech Dept.)

Lovely Prof. Univ.

CSIR-NET/JRF

64

(Roll No. 334726)

Tarun Kumar

ACBR

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF


128

(Roll No. 321728)

Naveen Kumar

PMB

(Delhi Univ.)

CSIR-NET/JRF

            

183

(Roll No. 322163)

 

 

               

Many More…        

                                                                                                                                

Congratulations to Divyanshu  Malhotra, for qualifying Max Plank Institute, Germany(2013) Entrance, our student from M.Sc. Entrance batch of 2010, joined AIIMS for her M.Sc.






    TIFR / NCBS - RESULT 2013 

Roll No.          Name                                              College                                                                               
54095          Shivika Solanki             St. Stephens College, Physics Dept, Delhi Univ.                        

56222          Kritee Mehdiratta          Miranda House, Zoology Dept, Delhi Univ.                                   

42778          Latika Luthra                 Rajguru College, Biomedical Sc. Dept, Delhi Univ.                    

44278          Nupur Bhargava           Miranda House, Zoology Dept, Delhi Univ.                                   

47845          Richa                              Gargi College, Chemistry Dept, Delhi Univ.                                 

55541          Deepa Singh                 Maitry College, Zoology Dept, Delhi Univ.                                     

41390          Richa Pant                     Miranda House, Life Science Dept, Delhi Univ.                          

47684          Brijesh Kumar               P.G. College, Mariahu, Jaunpur, (U.P.)                                         

59613          Mridula Sharma            Hansraj College, Life Science Dept, Delhi Univ.                         

58439          Richa Nigam                 J.P. Institute, Noida, Biotech Dept.                                                 




IIT- JAM RESULTS (2013)   

Name                           Rank            Roll No.                          College

Sonia                              13             3040024               Venkateshwara Coll., Life Sc. Dept.

Shivika Solanki             34             3040096              St. Stephens College, Physics Dept.

Shalini Aggarwal          42              3040085              Hansraj College, Zoology Dept.

Smriti Yadav                  55              3040032              Hansraj College, Zoology Dept.

Deepak Kumar             59              3071329              Kirorimal College, Chemistry Dept.

Bhawna Arora               66              3071004              Hindu College, Chemistry Dept.

Himani Khurana           72              3040021              Miranda House, Zoology Dept.

Richa                             117             3080046              Gargi College, Chemistry Dept.

Anupama                      190             3080163              Inst. of Home Economics, Microbio Dept.

Aarti Darra                    223             3040176              Hansraj College, Zoology Dept.

Yamini Dalal                241             3040315               Hindu College, Chemistry Dept.          

Dhanisha                     359             3040113               Hansraj College, Zoology Dept.




ACBR (WRITTEN) RESULTS - 2013

Name                              Roll No.                            College

Abhijeet Singh                10016                  Hansraj Coll, Life Science Dept.
Amit Kumar                     40054                  Venkateshwara Coll, Life Science Dept.
Monika Singh                  40034                 IMS, Ghaziabad, Biotech Dept.
Karuna Yadav                 80002                  Miranda House
Kritee Mehandi.             10055                   Miranda House, Zoology Dept.
Richa Pant                      10159                  Miranda House, Life Science Dept.
Nirja Oak                         10163                  Hislop college, Nagpur
Nancy Arora                    10345                  khalsa College,  Zoology Dept.
Jyoti Verma                      60027                 Daulatram Coll, Life Science Dept.
Latika Luthra                   60028                 Rajguru College, Biomedical Sc.
Megha                               40014                 Miranda House,  Life Science Dept.
Dhanisha                         40031                 Hansraj Coll, Zoology Dept.
Mwikwm Basum.            50004                 Khalsa College, Botany Dept.

Aohona Dutta                  10194                 Amity University, Biotech Dept. Noida.

Jannat                               60010                Sikkim Manipal University, Delhi Centre.

Anupama Miglani           10403                 Institute Of Home Economics, Microbio. Dept., D.U.




IISER, PUNE-2013 (Integrated Ph.D)

2130            Aditi Dixit                         Hansraj College, Chemistry Dept, Delhi Univ.                             Studying

2601            Shivani Sharma            Gargi College, Chemistry Dept, Delhi Univ.                                  Studying

IISER, TRIVANDRUM-2013 (Integrated Ph.D)

                   Richa                                 Gargi College, Chemistry Dept, Delhi Univ.                                   Studying

                   Ved Mittal                           Kirorimal College, Chemistry Dept, Delhi Univ                             Studying

                   Mekola Sinha                   Kirorimal College, Chemistry Dept, Delhi Univ                             Studying         

               



GATE - RESULTS (2013-2012)

Heena Aggrawal

(2013)

Zamia Hamdard

(Dept. of Biochem.)

Rank-02 (XL)

Roll no. 

36222301

Bharat K. Mishra

(2013)

SRM Univ., Chennai

Rank-37 (BT)

36202372

Parneet Kaur

(2013)

Lovely Prof. Univ., Jalandhar

Rank-78 (BT)

36282261

Anurag Mathur

(2012)

Jaipur National Univ.

Rank-24 (BT)

3093208

Sneha

(2012)

Amity Univ., Noida

Rank- 73 (BT)

3092532

Kimi Azad

(2011)

Amity Univ., Noida

Rank-77 (BT)

8171252

Deepak Singhal

(2010)

I.P. University

(Dept. of Biotech.)

Rank-49 (BT)

3093480

Geeta Bhardwaj

(2013)

Amity Univ., Noida

Rank-121 (BT)

36362029

Ankit Tripath

(2013)

IILM,  Noida

Rank-178 (BT)

36222104

Chaya Bakshi

(2013)

B.N. College, Udaipur

Rank-232 (BT)

36322014

Gurpreet Singh

(2013)

Periyar Maniammai Univ., Tamilnadu

Rank-352 (BT)

76542175

Anuradha Goswami

(2013)

SRM Univ., Chennai

Rank-374 (BT)

Roll no. 

36202395

Priyashree

(2012)

Lovely Prof. Univ., Jalandhar

Rank-98 (BT)

Roll no.

3093317

Nabanita Dudda

(2012)

Bengal College of Eng.

Rank-164 (BT)

Roll no.

6081138

 Amritansh

(2011)

Amity Univ., Noida

Rank- 213 (BT)

Roll no.

8171402




   Many more.....





RESULTS (M.Sc. BIOTECH / BIOSCIENCE), 2013

NAME

COLLEGE  (Department)

EXAMINATION  QUALIFIED

 

Aabha

Khalsa College

(Delhi Univ.)

Botany Dept.

 

1) TERI-Plant Biotech

Roll No. 13020660

 

2) I.P. Univ-Forensic Science

Roll No. 1450034

 

3) Delhi Univ- M.Sc. Botany

Roll No. B146

 

Aarti Darra

Hansraj College

(Delhi Univ.)

Zoology Dept.

1)ICAR-Animal Biotech

Rank-66

Roll No. 106667

 

2)South Asian Univ.- Biotech

Rank-4

Roll No. 300128

 

3)Delhi Univ- Zoology Dept.

Rank-7

Roll No. Z384

 

Abhijeet Singh

Hansraj College

(Delhi Univ.)

 Life Science Dept.

1)JNU-M.Sc. Biotech

Rank-138

Roll No. 104798

 

2)BHU-M.Sc. Human Genetics

Rank-23

Roll No. 490500222

 

3)Jamia Milia Islamia-M.Sc. Biotech

Roll No. MBT-716

 

4)Delhi Univ-M.Sc. Genetics

Roll No. 10265

 

5)ACBR- M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Roll No. 10016

 

Anupama Miglani

Inst. of Home Economics

(Delhi Univ.)

Microbiology Dept.

1)Jamia Milia Islamia-M.Sc. Biotech

Rank-12

Roll No. MBT-620

 

2)IIT-JAM-Biotech

Rank-190

Roll No. 3080163

 

3)ACBR- M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Rank-24

Roll No. 10403

 

4)South Asian Univ.- Biotech

Rank-8

Roll No. 300128

 

Aditi Dixit

Hansraj College

(Delhi Univ.)

 Chemical Science Dept.

 

1) IIT-JAM-Biotech

Rank-392

Roll No. 3071121

 

2) IISER-Pune

Integrated Ph.D

Roll No. 2130

 

Bhavana Maurya

Inst. of Home Economics

(Delhi Univ.)

Biochemistry Dept.

1)Pondicherry Univ.

M.Sc. Medical Biochemistry

Rank-26

Roll No. 215020003

 

2)I.P. University

M.Sc. Forensic Science

 

Bindu Yadav

Gargi College

(Delhi Univ.)

Microbiology Dept.

 

Banasthali Univ.

M.Sc. Biotech

Roll No. 1351018387

 

Deepa

Maitry College

(Delhi Univ.)

Zoology Dept.

 

TIFR/NCBS

Roll No. 55541

 

 

Deepika Paliwal

Daulatram College

(Delhi Univ.)

Biochemistry Dept.

1) Dept. of Plant Mol. Bio., DU

Rank- 24

Roll No. 227

 

2)Hyderabad Univ.

M.Sc. Biochemistry

Roll No. 30111058

 

3)Jamia Hamdard

M.Sc. Biochemistry

M.Sc. Toxicology

Roll No. 25335

 

4)Banasthali Vidyapeeth

M.Sc. Biotech

Roll No. 1351018599

 

Dhanisha

Hansraj College

(Delhi Univ.)

Zoology Dept.

1)IIT-JAM-Biotech

Rank-359

Roll No. 3040113 

 

2)ACBR

M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Roll No. 40031

 

Geetika Guru

ITS, Ghaziabad

Biotech Dept.

1)I.P. Univ- Forensic Science

Roll No. 1190117

 

2)Central Univ. of Rajasthan

M.Sc. Biochemistry

Roll No. 1190117

 

Harshita Saksena

Hansraj College

(Delhi Univ.)

Botany Dept.

1) M.Sc. Plant Molecular Bio. 

Delhi Univ.

Rank-1

Roll No. 175

 

2) Univ. of Hyderabad

M.Sc. Plant Biotech

Rank-3

Roll No. 30121054

 

3) TERI-Plant Biotech

Roll No. 13020464

 

4) ICAR-Plant Biotech

Rank-53

 

5) Delhi Univ- M.Sc. Botany

Rank-1

Roll No. B257

 

6) AIIMS- M.Sc Biotech

Roll No. 3480403

 

Jyoti Verma

Daulatram College

( Delhi Univ.)

Life Science Dept.

1) ACBR- M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Roll No. 60027

 

2) Hyderabad Univ.

M.Sc. Animal Biotech

Rank-15

Roll N0. 30151035

 

3 )Jamia Hamdard- Biotech

Roll No. 25339

 

Kanika Gupta

Inst. of Home Economics

( Delhi Univ.)

Microbiology Dept

 

Plant Mol. Bio, Delhi Univ.

Rank-28

Roll No. 296

 

Kritee Mehdiratta

Miranda House

(Delhi Univ.)

Zoology Dept.

1)ACBR- M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Rank-26

Roll No. 10055

 

2)ICAR-Animal Biotech

Rank-47

Roll No. 106561

 

3)I.P. Univ- Forensic Science

Rank-20

Roll No. 1190091

 

4)Jamia Milia-Bioscience

Roll No. MSC263

 

5)Delhi Univ- Zoology Dept.

Rank-15

Roll No. Z141

 

6)TIFR/NCBS

Roll No. 56222

 

Latika Luthra

Rajguru College

(Delhi Univ.)

Biomedical Sc. Dept.

1)TIFR/NCBS

Roll No. 42778

 

2)ACBR- M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Rank-26

Roll No. 60028

 

Megha Gupta

Miranda House

(Delhi Univ.)

Life Science Dept.

1)JNU-Biotech

Rank-208

Roll No.102333

 

2)ACBR- M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Roll No. 40014

 

Mohit Chhikara

Khalsa College

(Delhi Univ.)

Life Science Dept.

1)I.P. University

M.Sc. Natural Res. & Management

Rank-4

Roll No. 1450068

 

2)M.Sc Biodiv & Conservation

Rank-33

Roll No. 1230008

 

Mwikwm Basum

Khalsa College

(Delhi Univ.)

Botany Dept.

 

ACBR- M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Roll No. 50004

 

Nikita Sharma

Daulatram College

(Delhi Univ.)

Botany Dept.

1)TERI-Plant Biotech

Roll No. 13020469

 

2)Jamia Hamdard

M.Sc. Clinical Research

Roll No. 25855

 

Nupur Bhargava

Miranda House

(Delhi Univ.)

Zoology Dept.

 

TIFR / NCBS

Roll No. 44278

 

Pooja Patwal

Daulatram College

(Delhi Univ.)

Biochemistry Dept

1)Jamia Hamdard

M.Sc. Biochemistry

M.Sc. Toxicology

Roll No. 25919

 

2)Jamia Milia - M.Sc. Biotech

Roll No. MBT638

 

3)I.P. Univ- Forensic Science

Rank-53

Roll No. 1190208

 

Prathiba Fluoria

Kirorimal College

(Delhi Univ.)

Zoology Dept.

 

I.P. Univ- Forensic Science

Roll No. 1190129

 

Richa

Gargi College

(Delhi Univ.)

Chemistry Dept.

1) TIFR / NCBS

Roll No. 47845

 

2) IIT-JAM-Biotech

Rank-117

Roll No. 3080046

 

3) IISER-Trivandrum

Integrated Ph.D

Biological Science

 

Richa Nigam

J.P. Inst. of Tech, Noida

(Delhi Univ.)

Biotech. Dept.

1) TIFR / NCBS

Roll No. 48439

 

2) M.Tech Biotech

NIT Durgapur, (WB)

 

Shivani  Popli

Inst. of Home Economics

(Delhi Univ.)

Microbiology Dept.

Kurukshetra Univ.

M.Sc. Microbiology

Roll No.13190143

 

Shivika Solanki

St. Stephens College

(Delhi Univ.)

Physics Dept.

1)IIT-JAM- Biotech

Rank-34

Roll No. 3040096  

 

2)TIFR / NCBS

Roll No. 54095

 

Shruti Mathur

Miranda House

(Delhi Univ.)

Zoology Dept.

1)JNU-Biotech

Rank-421

Roll No. 104135

 

2)Jamia Milia

M.Sc. Biotech

Rank-27

Roll No. MBT555

 

3)M.Sc. Bioscience

Rank-13

Roll No. MSC541

 

Smriti Yadav

Hansraj College

(Delhi Univ.)

Zoology Dept.

1)IIT-JAM-Biotech

Rank-55

Roll No. 3040032


2)M.Sc. Genetics, DU

Roll No. 10546

 

3)Delhi Univ.-M.Sc Zoology

Rank-19

 

Yamini Dalal

Hindu College

(Delhi Univ.)

Chemistry Dept.

1)IIT-JAM-Biotech

Rank-241

Roll No. 3040315

 

2)Pune Univ- M.Sc. Biochemistry

Roll No. 80104

 

Richa Pant

Miranda House

(Delhi Univ.)

Life Science Dept.

1) ACBR- M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Roll No. 10159

 

2) TIFR / NCBS

Roll No. 41390

 

3) Hyderabad Univ.

M.Sc. Animal Biotech

Rank-13

Roll No. 30151129

 

4) JNU-Biotech

Rank-146

Roll No. 106337

 

Aohona Dutta        

Amity University,

Noida Campus

Biotech Dept.

ACBR- M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Rank-22

Roll No.  10194 

 

Kanza Saleem

KCMT, Barielly

Biotech Dept.

1)Jamia Hamdard

M.Sc. Biotechnology

M.Sc. Biochemistry

Roll No. 25529

 

Samia Hussain

Patna Womens College

Industrial  Microbio Dept.

1)Jamia Milia Islamia

M.Sc. Biochemistry

Roll No. MBC180

 

2)M.Sc. Biotech

Roll No. MBT350

 

3)IP Universiry

M.Sc Forensic Science

Roll No. 1190473

 

4)Jamia Hamdard

M.Sc. Toxicology

Roll No. 25976

 

5)BHU-Applied Microbiology

 

Nirja Oak

Hislop College, Nagpur

Biotech Dept.

1)ACBR

M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Roll No.  10163

 

2)Madurai Kamraj Univ.

M.Sc Genetics

Roll No. 36025

 

3)Madurai Kamraj Univ.

M.Sc. Biochem. Tech.

Roll No. 26004

 

4)MSU-Baroda

M.Sc Biochemistry

Roll No. 2006682

M.Sc. Microbio

Roll No. 2044326

 

Mridula Sharma

Hansraj College

(Delhi Univ.)

Life Science Dept.

1)TIFR / NCBS

Roll No. 59613

 

2)South Asian Univ.

M.Sc Biotech

Rank-47

Roll No.300078

 

3)Jamia Hamdard

M.Sc. Biochemistry

Roll No. 25759

 

4)JNU-Biotech

Rank 400

Roll No. 101807

 

Nancy Arora

Khalsa College

(Delhi Univ.)

Zoology Dept.

1)Jamia Hamdard

M.Sc. Biochemistry

Roll No. 25791

 

2)South Asian Univ.

M.Sc Biotech

Rank-2

Roll No. 300490

 

3)ACBR- M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Roll No.  10345

 

4)M.sc Zoology, DU

Roll No. Z022

 

Shivani Sharma

Gargi College

(Delhi Univ.)

Chemistry Dept.

 

1) IIT-JAM

Rank-253

Roll No. 3071148

 

2) IISER-Pune

Integrated Ph.D

Roll No. 2601

 

Shem Sngewbha

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Biochemistry Dept.

1)Hyderabad Univ.

M.Sc Biochemistry

Rank-1 (ST)

Roll No. 30111065

 

2)JNU- M.Sc. Biotech

Roll No. 102579

 

3)ICAR-Animal Biotech

Rank-1 (ST)

Roll No.347865

 

Shuchita Sharma

Dayal Singh College

(Delhi Univ.)

Zoology Dept.

1) South Asian Univ.

M.Sc Biotech

Rank-40

Roll No.300078

 

2) M.sc Zoology, DU

Roll No. Z021

 

3) ICAR

M.Sc. Animal Biotech

 

Sonia

Venkateshwara College

(Delhi Univ.)

Life Science Dept.

IIT-JAM-Biotech

Rank-13

Roll No. 3040024

 

Jannat

Sikkim Manipal University

Delhi Centre

1)ACBR- M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Roll No.  60010

 

2)Jamia Milia Islamia

M.Sc. Biochemistry

Roll No. MBC50

 

3)M.Sc. Biotech

Roll No. MBT49

 

Amit kumar

Venkateshwara College

(Delhi Univ.)

Life Science Dept.

1)BHU

M.Sc. Human Genetics

Roll No. 490500295

 

2)ACBR- M.Sc. Biomedical Science

Roll No. 40054

 




M. Tech. (Biotechnology) for Science Graduates, 2012  (Gautam Buddha Univ., Noida)

RANK                    ROLL NO.                NAME                                    COLLEGE

5                            2103020                  MANSI GULATI                     SGTB Khalsa College, Life Science Dept, D.U.
6                            2103029                  HAKIM ASIF HAIDER           SGTB Khalsa College, Life Science Dept, D.U.
13                          2101011                  NEHA KUMARI                     IIET College, Greater Noida, U.P.
14                          2103009                  VINAY BHATT                       Shivaji College, Botnay Dept., Delhi Univ.
16                          2103034                  PRIYA KHETARPAL            Sanatan Dharma College, Sec 32-C, Chandigarh




M. Sc. (Forensic Science, 2012) , I.P. University, Delhi

 Roll No.           Names                                     College
 1190060           MUGDHA AGGARWAL         Daulat Ram College, DU
 1190371           HARPREET KAUR                khalsa College, DU
 1190459           ROHIT VERMA                       Ramjas College, DU
 1190348           MONIKA SINGH D                 IIMT, Ghaziabad
 1230018           GARIMA CHAUHAN              Khalsa College, DU
 1190314           KARUNA D                             Daulat Ram college, DU
 1190421           VIVEK SHARMA                     Kiroromal College, DU


Testimonial

net

GATE - BIOTECH
Gate
GATE - BIOTECH gate Deepak Singhal GATE - BIOTECH
Manjeet Kaur
(Zoology Dept.)
(KirorimalColl)
TIFR -2012
RN.(24619)
Sadhana Sahu
(Zoology Dept.)
Miranda House
TIFR -2012
RN.(27202)
Ruby Bansal
(Zoology Dept.)
Miranda House
TIFR -2012
RN.(21097)  
Arushi Doomra
(Life Sc. Dept.)
Venkateshwra Coll
NCBS - 2012
RN.(24952)
Priyashree Chd.
(Biotach. Dept.)
Loverly Prof. Univ.
NCBS - 2012
RN.(28450)
Sandeep Kumar
(Life Sc. Dept.)
IGNOU Univ.
NCBS - 2012
RN.(25853)

RESULTS - (GATE) 2012 / 2011

gate
GATE - BIOTECH
Deepak Singhal
GATE - BIOTECH
GATE - BIOTECH
GATE - BIOTECH
GATE - BIOTECH
GATE - BIOTECH
GATE - BIOTECH
GATE - BIOTECH
Gate
GATE - BIOTECH
Anurag Mathur
Rank- 23
Roll No.
(3093208)

Jaipur National Univ. 2012
Sneha
Rank- 73
RN.(3092532) Amity Univ.
2012 
Priyashree
(Biotech. Dept.)
Lovely Prof. Univ.
Rank - 98 - 2012
Roll No. : 3093317 
Nabanita Dutta Rank - 164
RN.(6081138) Bengal College of Eng.
2012 

Kimi Azad
Rank- 77
RN.(8171252) (Amity Univ.)

2011

Amritansh
Rank- 213
RN.(8171402) (Amity Univ.)

2011

December 2011 (CSIR-NET/JRF Exam.)

CSIR - NET / JRF CSIR - NET / JRF CSIR - NET / JRF Akhil Gupta
Promila Hanif Ahmad
Surbhi Khurana
Delhi University
(Zoology Dept.)
Rank - 23
Dec 2011
(CSIR-NET/JRF)
Roll No. 333139
Rakhi Thakur
Lucknow Univ.
(Botany Dept.)
Rank - 19
Dec. 2011
(CSIR-NET/JRF)
Roll No. 123859
Mansi
Delhi Univ.
(Botany Dept.)
Rank -33
Dec.2011
(CSIR-NET/JRF)
Roll No. 328392
Aakriti Tyagi
Delhi University
(Zoology Dept.)
Rank - 35
Dec 2011
(CSIR-NET/JRF)
Roll No. 324537
Ashish Bedi
Delhi University
(Botany Dept.)
Rank - 36
Dec 2011
(CSIR-NET/JRF)
Roll No. 325694
Navdeep Kaur
Amity University
(Biotech Department)
Rank - 82
December 2011 (CSIR-NET/JRF)
Roll No. 120756

M.Sc. Biotech 2011 / 2010

CSIR - NET / JRF CSIR - NET / JRF CSIR - NET / JRF CSIR - NET / JRF Akhil Gupta
Deepali Gupta
ALOK KUMAR
JNU (Biotech.),
Rank -3, RN.105457
JNU (Life Sc.)
RN. 66541
ICAR,Rank -3
RN. 082037,
IIT–JAM,Rank-9
RN. 2182286,
BHUBNESH
TIFR – 23140,
JNU (Biotech), Rank-5, RN.110793,
TERI (Plant Biotech)
RN. 11020724
AKRITI SHARMA
(I.H.E, DU)
1ST Rank –
M.Sc.Microbio, Kurukshetra Univ.
MUGDHA
JNU (Biotech.),
Rank -72,
JNU (Env. Sc.),
RN. 76869

 
Divyanshu
AIMS,Biotec
RN.1542238
2010
Deepali Gupta
AIMS-Biotech
RN.1542513
2010
NET-Life Science, Biotechnology Coaching, GATE - Biotech, GATE - Life Sciences, CSIR-NET Coaching

                GATE-BIOTECHNOLOGY

GATE-Biotech  1st Regular batch commences from 5th July (2.30pm)

                       2nd Regular batch commences from 15th July (2.30pm)

GATE-Biotech Weekend batch commences from 27th July (2.30pm)



                 M.Sc. Biotech Entrance

M.Sc. Biotech Weekend batch commences 11th January, 2013 (3pm)

M.Sc. Biotech Regular batch commences 5th January, 2013 (3pm)


                  CSIR - NET (Life Science)

 CSIR - NET (Life Science) First Batch commences 10th January, 2013 (2pm)

 CSIR - NET (Life Science) 2nd Batch commences 25th January, 2013  (2pm)

             weekend Batch commences  11th January, 2013 Saturday (3pm)


 

    CORRESPONDANCE MATERIAL AVAILABLE FOR:

                        CSIR-NET- Life Science

                        GATE- Biotechnology

                         M.Sc. Biotechnology


Achievers

M.Sc. (BIOTECH)


  • Divyanshu Malhotra

  • Exam Qualified


    AIMS-Biotech(Rank-2)
    M.Sc. Genetics (D.U)

  • Deepali Gupta

    Exam Qualified


    AIMS-Biotech(Rank-5)
    IIT-JAM (Rank-32)

  • Astha Dheel

    Exam Qualified


    Jamia Hamdard
    ( Biochemistry)

  • Surabhi Sonam

    Exam Qualified


    TERI (Plant Biotech)
    Thapar Univ.(Biotec)

  • Noopur

  • Exam Qualified


    ACBR (Medical Biotech)

  • Kumud Sharma

    Exam Qualified


    Zamia Hamdard
    (M.Sc.- Clinical Research)

  • Abhinav Shrestha

  • Exam Qualified


    IIT-JAM (Rank-16)

GATE/NET


  • Deepak Kumar Singhal

    Exam Qualified

    (GATE-BIOTECH) Rank- 49

    Roll No. (BT 3093480)


  • Siddarth Sethi

    Exam Qualified

    (GATE-BIOTECH) Rank- 313

    Roll No. (BT 3080036)


  • Saumya Singh

    Exam Qualified


    CSIR-JRF/ NET

    Roll No. (321956)

  • Hanif

    Exam Qualified


    CSIR-NET

    Roll No. (408655)

  • Promila

    Exam Qualified


    CSIR-JRF/ NET

    Roll No. (200606)

  • Akhil Gupta

    Exam Qualified


    CSIR-JRF/ NET

    Roll No. (513883)

Send Enquiry



facebook stumb twitter deli digg



Share |